Thursday, August 27, 2009

chill chill, chill la bobo! =)

Am I overreacted?
For the sake of small matter, we ended up like this.
Saying sorry and accepting faults are want I learn recently.
But in the end, patient doesn't pay.
Sorry, you.


Still trying to figure things out, I am.
Because bond is a worth of time.

Sunday, August 23, 2009

homesick already, =(


haha wacky org gilak!

eleh emma bajet cun.
*xyah la, falai xde. =p *



I skype with this "crazy bajet cun dalam skype" woman everynight! riuh rendah satu bilik, oh yeah the connection here is not really good so when it was lag, apa lagi screenshot muka buruk.
but but emma budget cun susah nak snap. huhu.
i miss my sisterrr! n so the rest of da family. xpe xpe 5 days to go, counting.

Saturday, August 22, 2009

gunners will never be the goner.

spot the difference?
Which one is better, a normal arsenal fan or a geeky arsenal fan?
arsenal fan, it is still.



saya nak balik rumah! living hall baru dah siap. segar bugar.
nak bukak pose n sahur with family, nak terawih ngan dieorg.
pastu nak potong fringe.
then, nak gi supper with my friends.

A picture tells it all.





Thursday, August 20, 2009

kelaparan, esok selamat berpuasa!

my tummy is in pain.
Im craving for fried mac n cheese at tgi's fridays.



hey grad, enjoy the sweet taste of sucess.

Do you know some one who is just crossed the graduation level and transited into the main stream of life --> the professional education or professional world?
I know RAZMAN ELMI ZULKEFLI, my brother, has successfully crossed the bar!
Yes, Aman-abg aku yg kuat maen game dan suka tido siang became a graduate successfully and planning to enter into the job world.
HAPPY GRADUATION AND CONGRATS, AMAN!

So, now you are official to be called as mechanical engineer. Haihhhh another engineer in the family, well the 3rd one as an engineer. Studies is done, so apa lagi cepat cepat find a girlfriend!


"Live in the place you want to live, marry the person you truly love and work in the job that will make you genuinely happy,"






at uniten, bangi.




today is friday, i just finished my last class for this long tiring week.
Guess what? Im not goin back to kl this week, taraaaaaaa! unbelievable? u better believe it cz it's a damn true, hehe. although most of my frens are goin back since this is the first week of fasting month, everyone is eager to buka puasa and sahur with the family. me too me too, i want tooo but but i think is better for me to stay at utp for dis week, my first time spending weekend at utp for this semester.
so biarla rakan-rakan laen balik, tak termakan hasutan eli utk balik ye, hebat la ella!

Chat ngan my emma for almost everyday at skype. Topic of da week, bf-material, haha!
For us, finding a perfect guy would be never ending story, konon sesi luahan hati la-->moment to share! hehe cz it is difficult for us to open up, setakat making stupid jokes and be the laughing stock are definitely totally us, but sharing stories? jarang laa.

awwwww bestnyer emma's "guyfriend" or ex-boyfie, haha ayat selamat for both side, is askin her to go for a backpacking trip to london since he is studyin there for a year. So, he is willing to pay for the trip to london, omg omg omg bestnyerrr! Alaa i nak jugak "guyfriend" kt london, hahaaa. 'Bagak' tolak tepi okieeeeeeee, opsss i hope he's not readin this! kantoi laaaa, ahhh dun care.

However, the good thing is if emma is going there, jeng jeng jeng she's definetly need a companion for the backpacking trip? Emma, she definetly have no choice other than her bff as well as roommate, kak farah orrrrrrrrrrrr the superb-awesome sensational lovely sister, ella la kannn?
She said she want us both to tag alonggg, oh nak nak nak without hesitation!

I can imgained how awesome the trip is going to be, just the three of us with no parents strict guidance, us wearin winter trenchcoat and mingle around with new people there and definetly tasting the superb weather there, oh i miss hyde parkgarden and oxford street, the tube and the blonde hot guys theree (as if they r looking at us, melayu-girl duhhhhh). To falai, emma is so excited about this, trust me she talked about this every-night at skypeee!

Mummy doesn't know about this yet, so next week we both are going back to home. Sorg dr tronoh and sorg dr muadzam akan membentangkan plan proposal kepada abah dan mummy. About the budget? chill la bobo, dun worry we both are going to use our scholarship money but the restt(Clothes and food) ditanggung beres oleh abah okie? So, emma be prepared for presentation next week, nak wat powerpoint slide tak? no need cz mummy n abah buta it. ehehe

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

Internet gives u this, a broad view.



yerp this is what i found thru browsing. stupid jokes.


I miss you.

I cannot go to see aizat af and amy search.
I cannot go to utp convofair.
I cannot go to worldstage.

I definitely dun want to miss my brother's convocation this saturday.

So, fever puh-lease help me?
Tonight, my whole family want to take pictures at the studio for the graduation potrait,
so fever please tolerate okie
?

abg eddy and aman.

i feel so dizzy n my head is spinning around. im a sleepyhead now due to the medicine i took half an hour ago. ngantuk dahh, assignment dcn x siap agi. haihhh.

owh yeah this post is specially dedicated to my beloved brothers, abg eddy and aman.
sorry i forgot to mention ur names in da credit part in the last post. i was about to thank u guys but i just want to have a special post itself just for you two. (cover line nampak baik punyerrrrrrrr).

Do you have brothers who willingly to pick you up at night all the way from kuala lumpur to tronoh? Eventhough after a long tiring day working at the office.
They were patient enuff to wait an hour at utp becoz of stupid utp management, surat perlepasan kuarantine pun took 1 hour.


so i want to thank YOU AND YOU, abg eddy and aman.
lepas nie ella blanja makan burger otai!

Quarantine, be fear of this word.

First thing first to say to all my peeps here, a big serious warning i should said and a pre-caution.
Please do wear a mask if you are going out to a crowded place where there r many people who having many type of diseases dat we might not know, u will get easily affected.

If you not follow what i just warned u about, then pretty much you will end up like me-

Qurantine up to 7 days. yes, it sucks.


Firstly, i was just having a sore throat and bad flu, so arghhhh by not going to da clinic would still keeps me alive. A day after, when i woke from my tido siang around 2pm, goshhhh my head felt like cracked up! i was so weak so i skipped my sbe lecture so dat i can go to the clinic by myself. Then, i told eli at gtalk to sign up for me. Luckily, she was kind enough to accompany me to the clinic after class. So, there goes eli, the jangan lupa lirik contestant yg baik hati, untung jepp =)

Sara, Mae n and Eli went to da clinic together, as usual they were always four of us everywhere around utp. Geng bas sekolahh, teehe.
I overheard da nurse said to one of the patient
"eh awak kene kuarantine nie, demam." i was panic and cuak already, because getting quarantine was the last thing on my mind. gosh, it was like in a prison with no bar-jail. however, i though my fever was not dat high and it was just a normal flu i always had before this.

jeng jeng jeng
my temperature reached to 38.7 celcius. almost to 39 celcius kot. even da nurse said " eh nie tinggi betol nie". Okie i remained cool as he did not mentioned a "quarantine" word yet, the deadliest word lately at utp.
Unfortunately, my luck was not on my side. Doc said u have to be quarantined up to 7 days at v2C. I cannot went back to my room to pick up my stuff, so my beloved frens bertungkus lumus get it done!

Pakcik guard picked me up at da clinic to v2C, merasa naek van utp. kepada eli n sara, jgn jeles ella n mae dah penah naek van utp! hahaha bole tak kan naek van utp pun nak bangga kan?

ehem ehem here i want to say something, okie loud speaker puh-lease n increase up the volume to da max.

I want to say Thank God for having friends like them, iylia, sara, eli, and mae. U guys managed to cheer me up on dat day, after a long tiring day because management clinic and pakguard utp lembap glerr.
Cayalah korg siap lepak lepak lagi kt bilik quarantine, thank you i love every single of you, muah muah kiss kiss hug hug! thanks to jufri too for concerned enuff about me and my car too, siap tolong angkatkan viper. hehee thanks thanks. To others, thanks for the wishes, i will get well soon insyallah
.


Owh yeah in the end i got da permission to be quarantined at home, yeahhhh!
The most suprising part was this wast the first time ella berat hati sangaatttttttt nak tinggal utp.
The reasons are

  • dah plan 3 things to do with my friends.
  • tons n tons of assignment and online quiz, byk kejee.
  • the train trip to kl with him had to be canceled. we already got the tix.

nehhh im okie with it, important is to get well very soonnn so dat i can go to my brother's convocation this saturday at uniten bangi. hopefully, if my fever was cooling down.

So, guess what?
Now, ive been stuck at the room downstairs at home, isolated from the family.
Ive been pampered by my mum who now is the most-garang nurse so far i know, haha! however, thanks mummy for taking care of me, kasih sayang seorang ibu memang boleh membuatkan seseorang itu menitiskan air mata. cehhh jiwang melayu abis tak? but it's true, dat's what i feel.

so this are what i planned to do at the quarantine room,

  1. siapkan assignment study sket sket.
  2. kacau org kt gtalk, ym and skype ngan org yg tersyg!
  3. stalk fb and read others people blog.
  4. blogging -what i'm doing now.
  5. youtube-ing.
  6. find a new piece of piano music sheet.
  7. sms and call org org---> kacau org lagi.
  8. haf a chat with my mum.
  9. watch movies at my laptop, yg x penah tgk lngsg.
  10. daydreaming, pikir masa depan--> nak kawen dgn sape, wedding plan mcmna etc(haha!)

see i already got ten things to doo, now im so packed up with stuff and will be busy layan-ing myself.

Monday, August 10, 2009

Begin with the end in mind.

People often say that motivation doesn't last.
Well,
neither does bathing ,
that's why we recommend it daily.


tons of assignment need to be done, so it is time for me to change from gear 1 to gear 5 (like sara always said). ready to rumbleeee, oppsy i mean ready to strive for success. cecece dat's da spirit we want......till end of sem, hopefully. give me a pat at da back. teehe.

Friday, August 7, 2009

is a love story, baby just say yes.

video


heyloo der, sorry for errors and mistakes, still workin on it.
I was waiting for my fren to pick me up for a lunch, since it was 15 minutes late so i thought recorded the masterpiece would be fun too, watching myown self haha.
owh yeah this song is specially dedicated for you as it is one ur fav song in ur playlist, and everyone who like dis song too.
=)

Monday, August 3, 2009

Pinglet Flu.

1 week of unexpected hols.
UTP had been closed down.
so what to blame? h1n1 or i more prefer to call it, pig flue cz it sounds more burden n omfg it makes people life sucks and difficult like the virus itself. Geram bler pikir balik, i know babi x bersalah pun, it is still God's creation. All things of do's n dont's dat been haram by Allah is proven true and has the consequences of doing it. Thank god we r not allowed of eating babi.
If nak comel sket, pinglet flue. eh tolongggggg la xnak nama tu jadi comel pun.

So, now im in town for the rest of da week. so i filled up my days with youtube-ing. Spying good music in youtube had done a pretty job in keeping me alive, not being dead yet becoz of the boredom. saya suka tgk zee avi, sedap telinga dengar dier nyanyiii; kantoi sngt entertaining.

They r many artist who imitate back other people's song, more likely in rock version.
Daughtry version of Poker Face, so much better than Gaga's version.
Womanizer by All American Reject. Not as catchy as britney, but yeah i like it! (tyler hot! nk ngorat u time world stage haha.)

Oh yeah forgot 2 mention, i went to lenka showcase on last Sunday. Just managed to stay for 2 songs, i miss the part when she sang the show. The only song i know from her kot, haha. i saw Alif Aziz too, =).

In spite of youtube-ing, there is one thing that keeps me alive.
Thank god people for creating a thing called keyboard.
My keyboard, if u r a person i would love u with all my heart and never ever cheat on you. haha


Im working on love story by taylor swift now. Im halfway-thru so insyallah i will manage to finish it up da whole song in 3 days time. p.s: saya cilok music sheet dr internet je, not like i create it by myself. I also learn from the youtube too.
duhhhhhhhhh, tlg la saya bkn jenis play by ear. saya pemain keyboard yg lemah. hahaa.
since my mom gave me a keyboard, my piano downstairs is very dusty.


Before i entered UTP. i never knew playin piano would be so cool. As i watched in tv, playin guitar is more cool n hip i guess. So i would ask myself why i did not learnt to play guitar when i was small or why my mom did not send me to guitar lesson instead of piano class.

kire when i entered eupho for da 1st time last sem can be consider as cool la juge kan? hehe.

I really want to go to world stage but haihhh i do not know yet if i can make it to sunway or not on dat day, haiyaa.

janji manismu new version

video

Sunday, August 2, 2009

Blog Yardsale is coming in town, 2nd hand brand handbags to be sell in a cheap price, seriously!

heyloo bloggers and whoever closest friends who I informed them about the 1ST ever ella's yardsale in this blog.

My closet is full of handbags that not been used anymore and if the closet is alive, i bet it is going to vomit every single one out from the closet anytime soon.
Consequently, I'm selling my handbags that I'm not using it anymore. Most of it are few years duration and there are no flaws, still in a nice condition n stylist to be worn. So buy and buy! p.s: No delivery, only can be sold if u pick up at my house.


THE PRICE ARE ALL BELOW RM80, STILL CAN BE NEGOTIABLE.

1.) Lesportsac black printed.

2.) Lesportsac yellow flowered. --> SOLD!

3.) Roxy small pink patterns.

4.) Roxy pink big font.

5.) Guess brown army.

6.) Guess blue jeans.

7.) Guess love button- this one is very sweet, one of my fav! --> SOLD!